$1,789

A sculptural black column gown distinguished by an architectural cape, intricate jewel-toned embellishments and an elegantly elongated silhouette.

 

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

An exploration of architectural draping and ornamental precision, the design juxtaposes the purity of a sculpted black silhouette with the expressive movement of a flowing cape. Delicately arranged embellishments illuminate its contours, introducing a sophisticated interplay of texture, light and shadow. The result is a striking composition of restrained glamour and contemporary femininity.

Occasion

Conceived for distinguished evening occasions, this embellished cape gown lends effortless sophistication to gala dinners, formal receptions, black-tie celebrations and exclusive social gatherings. Complement its sculptural silhouette with understated gold jewellery and refined evening accessories, allowing the intricate cape detailing to remain the focal point.

A close-fitting, elongated column silhouette is complemented by a flowing shoulder cape that introduces volume through the upper body. The floor-length skirt extends into a subtle trailing hem. Refer to the official size chart for precise garment measurements.

A refined silhouette designed for an elegant, personalised fit. Please refer to the product’s size guide for standard measurements.

Atelier Privileges

Every DEMURE ATELIER creation includes complimentary customization tailored to your individual measurements and preferences, with no additional charge beyond the listed price.

For specific fitting requirements, bespoke packaging preferences or personalised delivery arrangements, please contact our Privé Concierge.

For bulk orders, corporate gifting and special commissions, please enquire through Privé Shopping

 

  • Colour: Black
  • Design: Jewel-Embellished Cape Column Gown
  • Silhouette: Elongated, fitted column
  • Length: Floor-length with a subtle trailing hem
  • Fabric: To be confirmed
  • Fabric Character: Smooth appearance with a fluid drape
  • Neckline: High neckline with decorative embellishment
  • Shoulder Construction: Structured shoulder line with an integrated cape
  • Cape Design: Architectural shoulder cape with open sides
  • Cape Length: Drapes below the waist at the sides
  • Embellishment: Intricate jewel-toned decorative detailing
  • Embellishment Colours: Amber, bronze and subtle multicoloured accents
  • Embellishment Placement: Neckline, central cape detail and sweeping cape borders
  • Waist: Defined, streamlined silhouette
  • Skirt: Elongated column with a subtle trailing hem
  • Design Character: Sculptural, refined and commanding
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary evening couture-inspired elegance
  • Occasion: Gala dinners, formal receptions and distinguished evening celebrations
  • Collection: DEMURE ATELIER
  • SKU: DA270000000003
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: DA270000000003

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.