$449

An elegant white kaftan with muted gold accents, distinguished by flowing cape sleeves and a graceful, elongated silhouette.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

AURÉVIA explores the relationship between flowing fabric, architectural movement and the understated beauty of muted metallic tones.

The design takes inspiration from the elegance of traditional kaftan dressing, reinterpreted through contemporary proportions and expressive cape sleeves.

Its relaxed silhouette establishes a sense of effortless sophistication, while the flowing sleeve construction introduces movement and visual dimension.

The combination of white and matt gold was selected to create a harmonious balance between purity and warmth.

Occasion

Wedding Celebrations | Engagement Ceremonies | Eid Gatherings | Ramadan Evenings | Gala Dinners | Formal Receptions | Exclusive Social Occasions

Size and Fit Details

• Designed with an open cape silhouette
• Crafted from soft textured crepe
• Jacquard cuff detailing
• Includes coordinating inner dress
• Suitable for layering
• Matte finish surface
• Ideal for formal and elevated daywear
• Bespoke tailoring available upon request
• One size fit designed to drape gracefully across body types
• We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size. If you have questions, please get in touch with us via chat.

Model is 176 cm wearing

P

  • Luxury Design Name: AURÉVIA
  • Original Product: Aliyna Privé Cape Sleeve Kaftan in Matt Gold White
  • Collection: DEMURE Signature
  • Category: Luxury Cape-Sleeve Kaftans
  • Colour: Matt Gold & White
  • Primary Fabric: To be confirmed
  • Fabric Character: Lightweight with fluid draping, as described
  • Fabric Finish: Muted gold and white appearance
  • Silhouette: Relaxed, flowing kaftan
  • Length: Long, elongated silhouette
  • Cape Design: Flowing cape-style sleeves
  • Cape Character: Fluid, graceful and expressive
  • Sleeve Construction: Cape sleeves – exact openings and attachment to be confirmed
  • Shoulder Construction: Designed to support flowing cape movement
  • Bodice: Relaxed, softly draped construction
  • Waist: Unstructured, flowing proportions
  • Skirt: Fluid kaftan silhouette
  • Hemline: Flowing finish – exact length to be confirmed
  • Colour Composition: White with matt gold accents
  • Gold Finish: Muted, non-high-shine appearance
  • Embellishment: No separate embellishment specified
  • Design Focus: Colour harmony, cape movement and elegant draping
  • Fit Character: Relaxed and comfortable
  • Design Character: Luminous, feminine and refined
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary Luxury Modestwear
  • Occasion: Weddings, engagement celebrations, Eid gatherings and formal events
  • SKU: 270000000067
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000067

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
ALIYNA PRIVE’ KAFTAN
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK14161820
US10121416
Bust9498102106
Hips102106110114
Waist84889296
Shoulder38394041
Arm Hole48525660
Length110114118122
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.