A midnight blue evening gown distinguished by luminous crystal embellishments, sheer detailing and fluid pleating, creating an ethereal silhouette of timeless elegance.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Inspired by the celestial beauty of the night sky, Célestia explores the contrast between luminous embellishment and the depth of midnight blue. Delicate pleating introduces graceful movement, while the sheer, intricately detailed upper silhouette evokes a constellation of light. Every element is conceived to balance architectural refinement with ethereal femininity, creating a commanding yet beautifully restrained presence.

Occasion

Created for exceptional evenings, Célestia lends an unmistakable sense of distinction to gala dinners, black-tie celebrations, formal receptions and prestigious social occasions. Complement its midnight palette with refined silver or white-gold jewellery and an understated evening clutch, allowing the illuminated neckline and delicate embellishments to remain the focal point.

 

Offered as a made-to-measure creation, Célestia is intended to be fitted to the client’s individual measurements. Its elongated, pleated silhouette is complemented by a defined waist and full-length sleeves, with final proportions established during the MTM process.

Care

Professional specialist cleaning is recommended, subject to the confirmed fabric composition and care instructions. Handle the sheer panels and delicate embellishments carefully, avoiding friction and pressure. Store in a breathable garment cover to preserve the pleating, silhouette and decorative detailing.

 

A floor-length midnight blue gown featuring fluid pleating, a defined waist and a slender belt finished with a gold-toned signature detail. Its defining features include an embellished sheer yoke, full-length sheer sleeves and delicate crystal-like accents tracing the neckline, shoulders and arms. The silhouette combines elongated proportions with luminous detailing and graceful movement.

Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: DM270000000002

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.