$579

The Semi Sheer Chemical Lace Straight Kaftan in Tosca Mint expresses refined sophistication through texture and form.
This floor-length slimming dress features a streamlined body silhouette crafted from elegant chemical lace materials.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Lacélle in Tosca Mint was conceived as an exploration of the relationship between delicate textile artistry and modern architectural construction.

The creative direction draws inspiration from the purity of elongated silhouettes, the intricate beauty of lacework and the expressive movement of asymmetric draping.

Unlike conventional flowing kaftans, this interpretation introduces an internal structure designed to create a more defined and considered silhouette.

The integration of bodice boning provides architectural support, allowing the garment to maintain a sculpted appearance while preserving the softness of its exterior composition.

Softly contoured shoulder pads were incorporated to establish a balanced upper silhouette, introducing subtle definition without creating an overly rigid appearance.

The straight-cut construction provides a clean foundation, allowing the fabric and decorative details to remain central to the design.

The combination of crepe and Japanese tissue silk was selected for its relationship between fluid drape and structural resilience.

These materials introduce a sophisticated contrast, where softness and precision coexist naturally.

The semi-sheer chemical lace overlay adds an intricate decorative dimension.

Its openwork texture introduces depth and visual lightness, creating an elegant relationship between transparency and the garment’s more structured elements.

The one-sided cape represents the most expressive feature of the design.

Conceived as an extension of the silhouette, it introduces asymmetric movement, softening the architectural character of the bodice while preserving the kaftan’s elongated proportions.

The rounded neckline maintains a refined sense of simplicity.

An optional crystal-beaded necklace detail provides an additional styling dimension, introducing delicate luminosity along the collar seam.

Tosca Mint was selected for its serene character and contemporary sophistication.

The colour introduces a refreshing interpretation of occasion dressing, balancing the softness of a pastel palette with a distinctive modern identity.

The intention was to create a garment that feels sculpted without appearing rigid, decorative without becoming excessive and elegant without sacrificing fluidity.

Lacélle reflects the DEMURE Signature philosophy of contemporary modest dressing, where refined materials, thoughtful construction and distinctive design details create enduring sophistication.

Occasion

Wedding Celebrations | Engagement Receptions | Formal Dinners | Eid Celebrations | Evening Receptions | Garden Weddings | Luxury Social Events | Distinguished Daytime Occasions

Lacélle in Tosca Mint offers a sophisticated choice for occasions that call for refined contemporary elegance and graceful architectural styling.

For wedding celebrations, complement the delicate mint palette with champagne-toned heels, a structured ivory clutch and understated pearl jewellery.

For engagement receptions, introduce accessories in soft silver or pearl white, creating a harmonious composition that enhances the intricate chemical lace and subtle luminosity of the fabric.

For formal evening dinners, polished metallic heels and a sculptural clutch introduce a contemporary sense of glamour while preserving the garment’s architectural character.

The optional crystal-beaded neckline detail provides an elegant focal point, allowing the ensemble to be styled with minimal additional jewellery.

For Eid celebrations, combine with refined nude heels, a champagne handbag and delicate jewellery, creating a sophisticated interpretation of festive modest dressing.

For garden weddings and elegant daytime receptions, ivory accessories introduce a fresh and graceful aesthetic that complements the softness of Tosca Mint.

For more distinguished evening occasions, polished silver accessories and a structured clutch enhance the garment’s contemporary character.

The one-sided cape introduces a distinctive sense of movement, making the design particularly suitable for occasions where elegant draping and architectural proportions create a memorable presence.

For a minimalist interpretation, style without the optional crystal-beaded necklace detail, allowing the rounded neckline and intricate lacework to define the composition.

For a more decorative evening interpretation, incorporate the crystal-beaded detail and complement it with refined earrings.

For modest styling, a hijab in pearl white, warm ivory, champagne, soft silver grey or complementary mint creates an elegant tonal balance.

A matching Tosca Mint hijab offers a continuous, elongated silhouette, allowing the asymmetric cape and sculpted bodice to remain the focal point.

A soft taupe hijab introduces a contemporary contrast, complementing the delicate mint palette without overpowering its refined character.

Where additional coverage is required, the semi-sheer lace should be styled with an appropriate opaque layer, subject to the garment’s confirmed construction.

Keep accessories thoughtfully selected, allowing the intricate lacework, sculpted proportions and graceful cape movement to define the overall ensemble.

Size and Fit Details

• Designed with a straight silhouette
• Ankle length proportion
• Rounded neckline
• Semi sheer chemical lace overlay
• One side cape detail
• Internal bodice boning for subtle structure
• Shoulder pads for enhanced shape
• Concealed center back zipper
• Optional crystal beaded neckline embellishment
• Crafted from limited edition silk blend
• One size fit designed to drape gracefully across body types
• Model height is 176 cm
• We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size. If you have questions, please get in touch with us via chat.

  • Colour: Tosca Mint
  • Design: Contemporary semi-sheer chemical lace straight kaftan with asymmetric cape
  • Silhouette: Straight-cut, elongated and architecturally refined
  • Fabric Composition: Crepe and Japanese Tissue Silk
  • Decorative Fabric: Semi-Sheer Chemical Lace Overlay
  • Fabric Character: Graceful drape, delicate texture and subtle structural resilience
  • Colour Character: Soft Tosca Mint with a refined contemporary appearance
  • Neckline: Rounded neckline
  • Neckline Detailing: Optional crystal-beaded necklace detail along the collar seam
  • Internal Construction: Integrated bodice boning
  • Shoulder Construction: Softly contoured shoulder pads
  • Cape Construction: One-sided asymmetric cape
  • Length: Ankle length
  • Fastening: Concealed centre-back fastening
  • Design Inspiration: Architectural tailoring and contemporary fluid femininity
  • Construction Character: Sculpted upper silhouette balanced with graceful fabric movement
  • Drape: Fluid, directional movement with asymmetric cape detailing
  • Transparency: Semi-sheer chemical lace overlay
  • Design Character: Architectural sophistication, intricate texture and understated elegance
  • Styling: Suitable for weddings, formal receptions, Eid celebrations and distinguished social occasions
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary modest luxury and refined architectural design
  • Edition: Limited Edition
  • Design Family: Lacélle
  • Collection: DEMURE Signature
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000051

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
SEMI SHEER CHEMICAL LACE STRAIGHT KAFTAN
Size Details (In cm)    
General SIzeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Dress :    
Bust9498102106
Waist86909498
Hips110114118122
Sleeve Length51525354
Arm Hole48525660
Shoulder38394141
Length144144145145
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.