$573

The Demure Chic Top with Flared Pants Set is a refined couture ensemble crafted from Arabian Luxe Sequin Lace layered with silk, offering a textural interplay of luminosity and fluid softness.The set offers a unique texture that elevates the timeless monochrome look.

This piece is exclusively available to Demure Private Clients. Please contact us below via Private Shopping or Concierge to enquire about availability and pricing.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Virelle was envisioned as an exploration of contemporary tailoring through simplicity and proportion.

The design centres on the contrast between a clean, gently defined upper silhouette and the expressive movement of flared trousers. This considered balance creates an elongated visual line while allowing the ensemble to retain a relaxed, natural character.

Rather than relying on embellishment, the composition draws its distinction from the precision of its proportions. The subtle flare introduces movement without excess, lending a graceful rhythm to an otherwise minimal silhouette.

Conceived as a versatile expression of the modern wardrobe, Virelle brings together the ease of coordinated separates with the polished presence of a complete ensemble.

Size and Fit Highlights

• Two piece set featuring loose fit blouse and flared pants
• Raglan sequin lace sleeves designed for fluid arm movement
• Flared pants tailored to elongate the lower silhouette
• Arabian Luxe Sequin Lace layered with silk for textured comfort
• Relaxed blouse cut balanced with structured trouser line
• Suitable for both daytime elegance and evening occasion wear
We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size

 

Contemporary Daywear | Business Lunches | Art Gallery Openings | City Evenings | Resort Gatherings | Elegant Social Occasions

Virelle moves naturally between daytime engagements and understated evening settings. Style with sculptural jewellery, a structured leather handbag and minimal heels for a composed contemporary look.

The separates may also be styled individually, offering additional versatility within a curated wardrobe.

  • Design: Coordinated two-piece ensemble
  • Top: Clean-lined, softly fitted silhouette
  • Trousers: Flared-leg design
  • Proportions: Defined upper silhouette balanced by fluid lower volume
  • Aesthetic: Minimal, contemporary and refined
  • Styling: Designed to be worn together or as separates
  • Collection: DEMURE Privé

The Demure Chic Top with Flared Pants Set is a refined couture ensemble crafted from Arabian Luxe Sequin Lace layered with silk, offering a textural interplay of luminosity and fluid softness. Designed in a timeless monochrome palette, the set features a loose fit blouse elevated through delicately tailored raglan sleeves adorned in sequin lace, introducing artisanal shimmer with understated sophistication. The coordinating flared pants are sculpted to elongate the lower silhouette, balancing the blouse’s relaxed structure with tailored precision. The fusion of silk underlay and sequin lace overlay creates dimensional elegance while maintaining breathable comfort. Ideal for daytime engagements, festive gatherings, and refined evening occasions, this luxury modest co-ord set reflects Demure’s modern interpretation of couture tailoring within the SS 2026 Limited Edition collection

Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000003

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.