$3,249

A romantic champagne tulle gown adorned with crimson floral embellishments, featuring a sculpted bodice and an expansive, layered evening silhouette.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Inspired by the expressive beauty of a garden in full bloom, this creation explores the relationship between intricate botanical ornamentation and the weightless movement of layered tulle. The richly embellished upper silhouette establishes visual depth, while the expansive skirt introduces a softer architectural dimension. Delicate floral motifs appear to descend naturally across the gown, creating an elegant transition between decorative richness and translucent volume. The result is a sophisticated composition of romantic artistry, refined proportions and contemporary femininity.

Occasion

Conceived for exceptional celebrations, this floral evening gown lends a memorable presence to wedding receptions, engagement ceremonies, formal garden soirées, gala dinners and distinguished festive occasions. Complement its champagne and crimson palette with delicate gold jewellery, refined nude heels or understated pearl accessories, allowing the intricate floral embellishments and sweeping tulle silhouette to remain the focal points.

A softly fitted bodice with a defined waist transitions into a generously voluminous, floor-length tulle skirt. The square neckline and short sleeves establish a refined upper silhouette, while the layered skirt creates graceful movement and architectural fullness. Refer to the official size chart for standard measurements.

Atelier Privileges

Every DEMURE ATELIER creation includes complimentary customization tailored to your individual measurements and preferences, with no additional charge beyond the listed price.

For specific fitting requirements, bespoke packaging preferences or personalised delivery arrangements, please contact our Privé Concierge.

For bulk orders, corporate gifting and special commissions, please enquire through Privé Shopping.

Care

Professional specialist cleaning is recommended, subject to the garment’s confirmed fabric composition and care label. Handle the delicate tulle and floral embellishments carefully to prevent snagging, friction or damage to the decorative surface. Store with adequate support in a breathable garment cover, allowing the layered skirt to retain its natural volume without excessive compression.

  • Colour: Champagne Nude with Crimson & Coral Floral Accents
  • Design: Floral Embellished Tulle Evening Gown
  • Silhouette: Fitted bodice with an expansive, layered skirt
  • Length: Floor-length
  • Primary Fabric: Tulle with decorative floral textile – exact composition to be confirmed
  • Fabric Character: Lightweight, translucent and voluminous
  • Decorative Motif: Intricate floral and botanical arrangements
  • Motif Colours: Crimson red, coral, rose pink and subtle green accents
  • Surface Detail: Dimensional floral embellishment
  • Embellishment Technique: To be confirmed
  • Neckline: Refined square neckline
  • Shoulder Construction: Softly structured
  • Sleeve Design: Short sleeves with floral detailing
  • Sleeve Transparency: Semi-sheer appearance
  • Bodice: Softly fitted and decorated with floral motifs
  • Waist: Defined through contoured construction
  • Upper Skirt: Gently flared with decorative floral detailing
  • Skirt Construction: Expansive layers of translucent tulle
  • Skirt Volume: Full, architectural and softly flowing
  • Hemline: Floor-length with layered tulle edging
  • Decorative Placement: Bodice, sleeves and upper skirt, extending into scattered motifs
  • Design Character: Romantic, ornamental and ethereal
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary couture-inspired eveningwear
  • Occasion: Weddings, engagement celebrations, gala dinners and formal receptions
  • Collection: DEMURE ATELIER
  • SKU: DA270000000011
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: DA270000000011

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.