A dramatic midnight navy two-piece ensemble combining a sculpted, draped bodice with an expansive textured skirt of extraordinary couture-inspired volume.

This piece is exclusively available to Demure Private Clients. Please contact us below via Private Shopping or Concierge to enquire about availability and pricing.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Conceived as a study in contrast, this creation explores the relationship between disciplined tailoring and expressive couture volume. The structured upper silhouette establishes a sense of architectural precision, while the expansive skirt introduces extraordinary scale and movement. A deep midnight navy palette unifies the composition, allowing the intricate surface texture, sculpted shoulders and delicate ornamental detailing to emerge through subtle variations of light. The result is a powerful interpretation of modern femininity, where restraint and grandeur exist in perfect balance.

Occasion

Created for exceptional occasions, this sculptural evening ensemble lends an unmistakable presence to gala dinners, black-tie receptions, prestigious celebrations and exclusive formal events. Complement its midnight palette with refined diamond or pearl jewellery and understated metallic accessories, allowing the dramatic skirt and architectural bodice to remain the focal points. Available exclusively through the Atelier’s made-to-measure service.

An exclusively made-to-measure two-piece ensemble featuring a sculpted, fitted bodice and an expansive floor-length skirt. Individual measurements determine the final fit, waist definition and garment proportions, preserving the balance between architectural tailoring and dramatic volume.

Atelier Privileges

Every DEMURE ATELIER creation includes complimentary customization tailored to your individual measurements and preferences, with no additional charge beyond the listed price.

For specific fitting requirements, bespoke packaging preferences or personalised delivery arrangements, please contact our Privé Concierge.

For bulk orders, corporate gifting and special commissions, please enquire through Privé Shopping.

Care

Professional specialist cleaning is recommended, subject to the confirmed fabric compositions and care labels. Handle the textured skirt and ornamental brooch carefully to protect their decorative surfaces. Store the bodice on a padded hanger and support the voluminous skirt appropriately to preserve its architectural shape and intricate detailing.

  • Colour: Midnight Navy
  • Design: Textured Ball Gown Ensemble
  • Construction: Two-piece ensemble
  • Silhouette: Sculpted fitted bodice with an expansive ball gown skirt
  • Bodice Fabric: Smooth, structured textile – composition to be confirmed
  • Skirt Fabric: Dimensional textured textile – exact construction to be confirmed
  • Fabric Character: Contrast between smooth tailoring and richly textured volume
  • Neckline: Draped high neckline
  • Shoulder Construction: Pronounced, sculpted shoulders
  • Sleeves: Fitted, full-length sleeves
  • Bodice: Structured, waist-defining silhouette
  • Draping: Asymmetric folds across the upper bodice
  • Decorative Detail: Ornamental brooch at the upper chest
  • Brooch Character: Light-toned ornament with delicate suspended detailing
  • Waist: Defined transition between fitted bodice and voluminous skirt
  • Skirt Silhouette: Expansive, full-length ball gown
  • Skirt Texture: Intricate dimensional surface with raised decorative detailing
  • Skirt Volume: Generous architectural fullness
  • Hemline: Floor-length with a broad sweeping finish
  • Design Character: Monumental, architectural and refined
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary couture-inspired eveningwear
  • Occasion: Gala dinners, black-tie events and distinguished formal celebrations
  • Service: Made to Measure
  • Collection: DEMURE ATELIER
  • SKU: DA270000000006
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: DA270000000006

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.