$1,789

A sculpted column defined by clean lines and an asymmetric, floor-length cape, rendered in a serene powder-Black tone.

SCULPTED COLUMN · ASYMMETRIC CAPE

This piece is exclusively available to Demure Private Clients. Please contact us via Private Shopping or Concierge to enquire about availability and pricing.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

ÉPURE explores the relationship between architectural structure and fluid movement through a deliberately restrained design language.

The sculpted column establishes a clean, elongated silhouette, while the asymmetric cape introduces an expressive counterpoint through its graceful volume and sweeping proportions.

The sleeveless construction and refined neckline emphasize the clarity of the upper silhouette, allowing the dramatic cape to remain the defining architectural feature.

Black was selected for its timeless sophistication and its ability to reveal the subtleties of construction through light and shadow.

The result is a sophisticated expression of modern femininity, where the absence of excessive decoration allows the purity of the design to take centre stage.

Occasion

Gala Evenings | Formal Receptions | Black-Tie Events | Wedding Celebrations | Exclusive Social Gatherings

ÉPURE features a sculpted column silhouette designed to create an elegant, elongated profile. The contoured bodice and defined waist establish architectural precision, while the asymmetric cape introduces fluid movement and dramatic floor-length volume.

Each DEMURE Atelier creation is offered through our Made-to-Measure (MTM) service, allowing personalized adjustments to individual measurements, garment length and fitting preferences.

Complimentary customization is included in the listed price, with no additional fitting or customization charges.

For personalized measurements, specific design requirements, packaging preferences and delivery arrangements, please contact our Privé Shopping Concierge. Bulk orders and corporate gifting enquiries may also be directed through Privé Shopping.

Care

Professional specialist cleaning is recommended to preserve the garment’s sculpted construction and refined finish.

Avoid machine washing, harsh detergents, excessive friction and direct heat. Handle the asymmetric cape carefully to maintain its natural drape and elegant movement.

Store on a suitable padded hanger inside a breathable garment cover, allowing sufficient space for the cape to fall naturally without compression.

Follow the garment’s individual care label for specific preservation instructions.

  • Design Name: ÉPURE
  • Collection: DEMURE Atelier
  • Category: Luxury Couture Evening Gown
  • Design: Sculpted Asymmetric Cape Gown
  • Colour: Midnight Black
  • Colour Character: Deep, sophisticated black
  • Silhouette: Sculpted, elongated column
  • Bodice: Contoured, architectural construction
  • Neckline: Refined high neckline
  • Shoulder Design: Structured sleeveless shoulders
  • Sleeve Construction: Sleeveless
  • Waist: Elegantly defined
  • Skirt: Streamlined, floor-length column
  • Signature Feature: Asymmetric draped cape
  • Cape Placement: Draped along one side of the silhouette
  • Cape Length: Floor-length with trailing volume
  • Cape Character: Fluid, sculptural and dramatic
  • Hemline: Floor-length
  • Surface Design: Clean, uninterrupted finish
  • Embellishment: Minimalist, unembellished aesthetic
  • Design Focus: Architectural form, proportion and movement
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary Minimalist Couture
  • Design Character: Sculptural, confident and refined
  • Occasion: Gala evenings, formal receptions and distinguished celebrations
  • Production: Made to Measure (MTM)
  • Customization: Complimentary personalized sizing and fitting
  • Customization Fee: Included in the listed price
  • Private Service: Privé Shopping Concierge
  • SKU: DA270000000021
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: DA270000000021

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.