$625

An expression of contemporary tailoring and understated sophistication, Velmont combines the rich depth of coffee brown with the subtle luminosity of Frusan silk and a gracefully structured midi coat silhouette, creating an elegant composition of architectural refinement, fluid movement and timeless modest luxury.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Velmont was conceived as an exploration of the relationship between architectural tailoring, luxurious textiles and contemporary modest femininity.

The creative direction draws inspiration from the timeless sophistication of structured European outerwear, reinterpreted through the graceful proportions of modern modest dressing.

The midi coat silhouette was selected for its ability to create a refined visual presence while maintaining versatility and effortless elegance.

Its clean lines introduce a sense of precision, providing a sophisticated foundation for the fluid character of Frusan silk.

The fabric was chosen for its smooth surface, subtle luminosity and graceful movement.

Rather than introducing excessive decorative detailing, the design allows the natural beauty of the silk to become an essential part of its visual identity.

Coffee Brown was selected for its rich, grounded character and its ability to communicate understated luxury.

Unlike conventional black tailoring, this deeper earthy tone introduces warmth and individuality while preserving a timeless aesthetic.

The coordinated set reflects a considered approach to occasion dressing, where complementary elements create a complete and harmonious silhouette.

The intention was to design an ensemble that feels polished without appearing overly formal, allowing structured tailoring and fluid movement to coexist naturally.

Its architectural character introduces confidence, while the softness of the fabric preserves an elegant sense of femininity.

Velmont reflects the DEMURE Privé philosophy of contemporary luxury, where refined craftsmanship, sophisticated materials and thoughtful proportions create enduring elegance.

Occasion

Formal Dinners | Business Receptions | Wedding Celebrations | Engagement Gatherings | Eid Occasions | Evening Receptions | Luxury Social Events | Distinguished Daytime Engagements

Velmont in Coffee Brown offers a sophisticated choice for occasions that call for contemporary tailoring and understated elegance.

For formal business receptions, complement the rich brown palette with nude or taupe heels, a structured leather handbag and delicate gold jewellery.

For wedding celebrations, introduce accessories in champagne or soft gold, creating a harmonious composition that enhances the warmth of the coffee brown silk.

For engagement gatherings, pair with elegant ivory heels, a pearl-toned clutch and refined jewellery, balancing the richness of the colour with softer neutral accents.

For formal evening dinners, polished bronze accessories and a sculptural clutch introduce a contemporary sense of glamour while preserving the tailored character of the ensemble.

For Eid celebrations, combine with warm beige heels, understated pearl jewellery and a structured champagne handbag, creating a refined interpretation of festive dressing.

For a more minimalist approach, pair with tonal brown accessories, allowing variations in texture and shade to create a sophisticated monochromatic composition.

For a contemporary contrast, black accessories introduce a sharper visual direction, emphasising the architectural lines of the midi coat.

For modest styling, a hijab in warm ivory, champagne, taupe, soft beige or complementary mocha creates an elegant tonal balance.

A deeper chocolate brown hijab offers a continuous, sophisticated silhouette, allowing the silk’s subtle sheen and the precision of the tailoring to remain the focal point.

Keep accessories thoughtfully selected, allowing the richness of the fabric and the clean architectural lines to define the ensemble.

Size and Fit Details

• Designed with an open front silhouette
• Midi to long length proportion
• Crafted from soft textured crepe
• Matte finish surface
• Stripe detailed cuffs with inner lining
• Suitable for layering across occasions
• Ideal for festive and evening wear
• Available in Forest Green
• One size fit designed to layer gracefully over various outfits
• We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size. If you have questions, please get in touch with us via chat.

Model is 176 cm wearing

  • Colour: Coffee Brown
  • Design: Contemporary tailored midi coat set
  • Silhouette: Structured, elongated and gracefully fluid
  • Fabric: Frusan Silk
  • Fabric Character: Smooth texture, subtle sheen and elegant drape
  • Colour Character: Deep coffee brown with a rich, warm appearance
  • Outer Layer: Tailored midi-length coat
  • Set Composition: Coordinated coat ensemble
  • Design Inspiration: European tailoring and contemporary modest elegance
  • Construction: Clean, structured lines with fluid fabric movement
  • Fit: Refined proportions designed for comfortable modest dressing
  • Drape: Soft movement balanced with tailored structure
  • Design Character: Architectural sophistication and understated confidence
  • Styling: Suitable for formal occasions, business receptions and elegant social events
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary tailoring and timeless modest luxury
  • Design Family: Velmont
  • Collection: DEMURE Privé
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000044

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
DEMURE MIDI COAT SET IN FRUSAN SILK
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9498102106
Waist84889296
Hips102106110114
Arm Hole48525660
Shoulder38394041
Length110114118122
Pants :    
Crotch70727578
Waist70747882
Hips9498102108
Length96969798
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.