3D JACQUARD LUREX · HAND-APPLIED CRYSTALS · LIMITED EDITION

This piece is exclusively available to Demure Private Clients. Please contact us below via Private Shopping or Concierge to enquire about availability and pricing.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

LAYLA explores the relationship between dimensional jacquard weaving and delicate crystal embellishment.

The 3D Jacquard Lurex was selected for its sculptural surface and restrained metallic luminosity, allowing the fabric itself to become an essential design element.

Each crystal is carefully applied by hand, creating subtle highlights that enhance the textile’s depth and visual character.

The ice-blue palette introduces a serene elegance, while the structured bucket silhouette provides a contemporary foundation for the intricate surface detailing.

Created as a limited-edition accessory, LAYLA reflects DEMURE Privé’s appreciation for thoughtful craftsmanship, refined proportions and timeless sophistication.

Occasion

Wedding Celebrations | Engagement Receptions | Elegant Luncheons | Eid Gatherings | Private Events | Evening Occasions

LAYLA is designed for sophisticated occasions where distinctive texture and understated embellishment complete the ensemble.

Signature Demure Privé crystal craftsmanship

Refined ice blue tone

Sculptural bucket silhouette

Couture jacquard lurex textile

Day-to-evening versatility

Lightweight luxury construction

Elegant statement accessory

Ethically crafted non-leather design

Limited edition release

  • Design Name: LAYLA
  • Collection: DEMURE Privé
  • Category: Luxury Handbags & Accessories
  • Product Type: Crystal-Embellished Bucket Bag
  • Edition: Limited Edition
  • Colour: Ice Blue
  • Primary Textile: Premium 3D Jacquard Lurex
  • Textile Character: Dimensional and subtly luminous
  • Surface Texture: Sculptural jacquard weave
  • Metallic Finish: Soft Lurex sheen
  • Signature Feature: Hand-applied crystal embellishments
  • Embellishment Technique: Individual hand application
  • Embellishment Character: Delicate, light-reflective brilliance
  • Silhouette: Sculptural bucket
  • Structure: Defined, contemporary profile
  • Design Focus: Dimensional texture, crystal detailing and refined proportions
  • Visual Character: Soft metallic luminosity
  • Styling Versatility: Daytime and evening occasions
  • Compatible Styling: Evening gowns, silk dresses, kaftans and tailored ensembles
  • Colour Coordination: Pearl white, silver, champagne and pastel tones
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary Couture-Inspired Luxury
  • Design Character: Sculptural, luminous and sophisticated
  • Occasion: Weddings, receptions, celebrations and elegant gatherings
  • Private Service: Privé Shopping Concierge
  • SKU: 270000000087
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000087

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.