The Dalia Gardenia Clutch reflects Demure’s exploration of botanical elegance translated into couture accessory design. The 3D jacquard lurex textile was selected for its depth and luminosity, allowing the golden floral motif to emerge organically against a rich black background.

This piece is exclusively available to Demure Private Clients. Please contact us below via Private Shopping or Concierge to enquire about availability and pricing.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

A Floral Expression of Timeless Beauty.

DALIA GARDENIA draws inspiration from the gardenia flower, long admired for its graceful form and understated beauty.

The design translates this floral character into an elegant evening accessory, using crystal embellishments to introduce depth, luminosity and a delicate sense of movement.

Its structured clutch silhouette provides a contemporary foundation, allowing the decorative floral detailing to remain the focal point.

Conceived for women who appreciate distinctive accessories and considered craftsmanship, DALIA GARDENIA reflects DEMURE Privé’s interpretation of romantic sophistication.

An elegant balance of decorative artistry, timeless proportions and refined evening glamour.

Occasion

Wedding Celebrations | Gala Dinners | Engagement Receptions | Black-Tie Events | Cocktail Evenings | Formal Gatherings

DALIA GARDENIA is designed for occasions that call for an elegant statement accessory.

 

Product Highlights

Signature Demure Privé crystal embellishment

Elegant golden black color combination

Botanical gardenia-inspired design

Couture jacquard lurex textile

Versatile styling options

Evening-ready statement accessory

Lightweight and refined

DALIA GARDENIA features a compact, structured clutch silhouette designed to complement formal ensembles while accommodating selected personal essentials.

Its interior is intended for small items such as cards, keys and compact beauty accessories. Mobile phone compatibility depends on the dimensions of the individual device and clutch.

For exact measurements, capacity, carrying options or additional product specifications, please contact our Privé Shopping Concierge.

Our team can also assist with special packaging, delivery arrangements, bulk orders and corporate gifting.

Ethically crafted non-leather design

Limited edition release

  • Design Name: DALIA GARDENIA
  • Collection: DEMURE Privé
  • Category: Luxury Evening Bags & Accessories
  • Product Type: Crystal-Embellished Clutch
  • Design Inspiration: Gardenia Flowers
  • Signature Feature: Gardenia-Inspired Floral Detailing
  • Embellishment: Decorative Crystals
  • Embellishment Character: Luminous and dimensional
  • Surface Design: Crystal-accented floral composition
  • Visual Finish: Refined, light-reflective brilliance
  • Silhouette: Classic evening clutch
  • Structure: Elegant, defined profile
  • Proportions: Compact
  • Interior Function: Space for selected personal essentials
  • Design Focus: Floral artistry, crystal detailing and refined structure
  • Styling Versatility: Formal and special-occasion dressing
  • Compatible Styling: Evening gowns, formal abayas and cocktail dresses
  • Aesthetic: Romantic Contemporary Luxury
  • Design Character: Feminine, artistic and sophisticated
  • Occasion: Weddings, galas, receptions and evening celebrations
  • Private Service: Privé Shopping Concierge
  • SKU: 270000000085
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000085

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.