$1,449

A refined two-tone evening ensemble pairing a sculpted ivory column gown with a dramatic chocolate brown cape of architectural elegance.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Conceived as an exploration of architectural simplicity and contrasting proportions, this creation celebrates the expressive relationship between a streamlined inner silhouette and an expansive outer cape. The warm ivory column introduces softness and feminine refinement, while the deep chocolate brown cape establishes a striking structural frame. Free from decorative embellishment, the composition allows colour, proportion and movement to define its character, creating a timeless expression of contemporary evening elegance.

Occasion

Designed for distinguished occasions, this two-tone cape ensemble lends effortless sophistication to formal receptions, gala dinners, private celebrations, elegant wedding gatherings and exclusive evening events. Complement its chocolate and ivory palette with sculptural gold jewellery, understated metallic heels or refined neutral accessories, allowing the architectural contrast between the inner gown and flowing cape to remain the focal point.

A softly contoured inner column gown creates an elongated silhouette, complemented by a generously draped outer cape that falls from the shoulders to the floor. The contrasting proportions provide elegant coverage while preserving the refined structure of the inner gown. Refer to the official size chart for standard measurements.

Atelier Privileges

Every DEMURE ATELIER creation includes complimentary customization tailored to your individual measurements and preferences, with no additional charge beyond the listed price.

For specific fitting requirements, bespoke packaging preferences or personalised delivery arrangements, please contact our Privé Concierge.

For bulk orders, corporate gifting and special commissions, please enquire through Privé Shopping.

Care

Professional specialist cleaning is recommended, subject to the confirmed fabric compositions and care labels. Handle both pieces carefully to preserve the sculpted inner silhouette and fluid outer cape. Store separately on appropriate padded hangers in breathable garment covers, allowing the cape panels to fall naturally without excessive folding or compression.

  • Colour: Chocolate Brown & Warm Ivory
  • Design: Two-Tone Cape & Column Gown Set
  • Construction: Two-piece ensemble
  • Silhouette: Sculpted inner column with a flowing outer cape
  • Length: Floor-length
  • Fabric: To be confirmed
  • Fabric Character: Smooth appearance with a fluid, softly structured drape
  • Inner Gown Colour: Warm Ivory
  • Inner Gown Silhouette: Elongated, softly fitted column
  • Inner Gown Neckline: Gently curved, strapless-style neckline
  • Inner Gown Bodice: Contoured, streamlined construction
  • Inner Gown Waist: Softly defined
  • Inner Gown Skirt: Elongated with a subtle flare toward the hem
  • Outer Cape Colour: Chocolate Brown
  • Outer Cape Neckline: High, rounded neckline
  • Outer Cape Construction: Shoulder-mounted cape with open sides
  • Outer Cape Length: Floor-length
  • Outer Cape Silhouette: Long, uninterrupted panels framing the inner gown
  • Cape Movement: Fluid, architectural and elegantly draped
  • Colour Composition: Contrasting warm ivory and chocolate brown
  • Embellishment: None visible
  • Design Character: Minimalist, architectural and refined
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary sculptural eveningwear
  • Occasion: Gala dinners, formal receptions and distinguished celebrations
  • Collection: DEMURE ATELIER
  • SKU: DA270000000012
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: DA270000000012

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.