Original price was: $899.Current price is: $725.

A fluid cornflower-blue Nidha silk shirt dress featuring a refined mandarin collar, concealed button front and elegantly relaxed silhouette.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Conceived as an exploration of simplicity, functionality and understated luxury, this creation reinterprets the classic shirt dress through the fluid character of Nidha silk. The mandarin collar establishes a refined architectural detail, while the concealed button front maintains a clean, uninterrupted line. Its softly relaxed silhouette allows the fabric to move naturally, creating an elegant sense of ease. Rendered in a serene cornflower-blue palette, the design celebrates contemporary femininity through thoughtful proportions, versatile styling and restrained sophistication.

Occasion

Designed for sophisticated everyday dressing, this silk shirt dress transitions effortlessly between elegant luncheons, professional engagements, travel, resort occasions and refined social gatherings. Pair it with neutral heels and delicate gold jewellery for a polished daytime ensemble, or style it open over coordinating trousers and a silk inner layer for a contemporary layered interpretation. Its versatile construction and understated colour make it an elegant choice for women seeking refined modestwear beyond traditional occasion dressing.

Size and Fit Highlights

• Loose fit silhouette designed for fluid, unrestricted movement
• Mandarin collar neckline offers structured, refined framing
• Full front button opening for versatile styling and wearability
• Long sleeves provide balanced modest coverage
• Anti UV Nidha Silk ensures breathable comfort and lightweight drape
• Available in Ink Blue and Broken White colour expressions
We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size. If you have questions, please get in touch with us via chat.

• Colour: Blue

•

  • Colour: Cornflower Blue
  • Design: Mandarin-Collar Silk Shirt Dress
  • Collection: DEMURE Signature
  • Edition: SS 2026 Limited Edition
  • Category: Luxury Modest Shirt Dresses
  • Primary Fabric: Premium Nidha Silk
  • Fabric Functionality: Anti-UV, as specified
  • Fabric Character: Featherlight, soft and fluid
  • Fabric Finish: Smooth appearance with a refined, understated surface
  • Silhouette: Relaxed, elongated straight cut
  • Length: Maxi-length, above the ankle on the photographed model
  • Neckline: Mandarin collar
  • Collar Construction: Refined, softly structured standing collar
  • Front Opening: Button-front construction
  • Button Detail: Concealed front placket
  • Shoulder Construction: Softly structured natural shoulder line
  • Sleeve Design: Full-length sleeves
  • Sleeve Shape: Relaxed with gentle fullness toward the cuffs
  • Sleeve Finish: Tailored cuffs
  • Bodice: Relaxed, fluid construction
  • Waist: Straight, uncinched silhouette
  • Skirt: Elongated straight silhouette
  • Hemline: Clean, softly flowing finish
  • Embellishment: None visible
  • Styling Versatility: Can be worn as a dress or open as a layering piece
  • Design Character: Minimalist, versatile and refined
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary luxury modest essentials
  • Occasion: Everyday elegance, professional engagements, travel and refined social gatherings
  • SKU: 270000000064
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000064

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Buttoned Nidha Silk Dress
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
US12141618
UK8101214
Dress :
Bust9294100108
Waist889097104
Hips9496100104
Length139139150150
Shoulder38383939,5
Arm Hole48495252,5
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.