$1,789

An elegant ivory silk organza gown adorned with cobalt-blue botanical motifs, featuring a sculpted bodice and sweeping, elongated side capes.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

An exploration of botanical artistry and sculptural movement, this creation draws inspiration from the intricate decorative language of classical porcelain and the restrained elegance of contemporary couture. The cobalt-blue motifs introduce visual depth against the luminous ivory foundation, while the elongated side capes create a graceful architectural frame around the silhouette. The result is a harmonious composition of expressive textile design, refined tailoring and effortless fluidity.

Occasion

Conceived for distinguished celebrations, this botanical silk organza gown lends an elegant presence to wedding receptions, engagement ceremonies, formal garden soirées, exclusive luncheons and sophisticated evening occasions. Complement its ivory and cobalt palette with refined pearl jewellery, delicate silver accessories or understated ivory heels, allowing the intricate botanical motifs and sweeping cape silhouette to remain the focal points.

A softly fitted bodice transitions into an expansive floor-length skirt, creating a refined, elongated silhouette. The shoulder-mounted side capes introduce additional movement and architectural volume while preserving the gown’s elegant proportions. Refer to the official size chart for standard measurements.

Atelier Privileges

Every DEMURE ATELIER creation includes complimentary customization tailored to your individual measurements and preferences, with no additional charge beyond the listed price.

For specific fitting requirements, bespoke packaging preferences or personalised delivery arrangements, please contact our Privé Concierge.

For bulk orders, corporate gifting and special commissions, please enquire through Privé Shopping.

Care

Professional specialist cleaning is recommended, subject to the garment’s confirmed care label and silk composition. Handle the delicate organza carefully to protect its lightweight structure and botanical print. Avoid excessive friction, direct heat and prolonged exposure to sunlight. Store on an appropriate padded hanger in a breathable garment cover, allowing the elongated side capes to fall naturally.

  • Colour: Ivory & Cobalt Blue
  • Design: Blue Botanical Silk Organza Cape Gown
  • Silhouette: Sculpted bodice with a flowing, floor-length skirt
  • Fabric: Silk Organza
  • Fabric Character: Luminous appearance with a fluid, softly structured drape
  • Decorative Motif: Blue botanical print
  • Motif Character: Intricate floral arrangements with delicate foliage
  • Motif Colours: Cobalt blue on an ivory foundation
  • Neckline: Refined rounded neckline
  • Shoulder Construction: Softly structured shoulders with integrated side capes
  • Cape Design: Elongated side capes descending from the shoulders
  • Cape Length: Floor-sweeping
  • Cape Character: Fluid, architectural and gracefully draped
  • Bodice: Softly sculpted, fitted silhouette
  • Waist: Defined through contoured construction
  • Skirt: Expansive, flowing A-line silhouette
  • Skirt Length: Floor-length
  • Hemline: Full-length with a softly sweeping finish
  • Decorative Technique: Botanical surface print
  • Design Inspiration: Blue-and-white porcelain and botanical artistry
  • Design Character: Romantic, architectural and refined
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary couture-inspired occasionwear
  • Occasion: Weddings, engagement celebrations, formal receptions and distinguished gatherings
  • Collection: DEMURE ATELIER
  • SKU: DA270000000007
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code:

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.