$341 $799Price range: $341 through $799

A graceful pastel green silk kaftan featuring luminous draping, a sculptural asymmetrical side cape and effortless contemporary elegance.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Verdélia was conceived as an exploration of the relationship between fluid textiles, sculptural asymmetry and the serene elegance of delicate pastel tones.

The creative direction draws inspiration from the natural softness of green landscapes and the architectural beauty of contemporary draping.

Silk was selected for its smooth surface, subtle luminosity and graceful movement.

Its fluid character allows the garment to respond naturally to the wearer, creating an elegant visual softness that complements the sculptural character of the asymmetric cape.

The kaftan silhouette provides a refined foundation, preserving the effortless elegance associated with traditional modest dressing while introducing a contemporary interpretation of proportion and movement.

The asymmetric side cape represents the defining element of Verdélia.

Rather than functioning as a purely decorative addition, the cape introduces directional movement and sculptural interest, transforming the silhouette through a carefully considered imbalance.

Its flowing construction creates a harmonious relationship between the main body of the garment and the expressive movement of the cape.

The intention was to create a design that feels architectural without appearing rigid, and romantic without relying on excessive embellishment.

Pastel Green was selected for its refreshing softness and timeless contemporary appeal.

Unlike deeper green tones, this delicate interpretation introduces a more serene presence, particularly suited to elegant daytime celebrations and refined social occasions.

The soft colour enhances the natural luminosity of silk, allowing subtle variations in light and movement to create an elegant visual dimension.

Rather than allowing decorative elements to dominate, Verdélia celebrates the relationship between luxurious fabric, graceful movement and sculptural simplicity.

The design reflects a contemporary understanding of modest elegance, where sophistication emerges through proportion, material and considered construction.

Its delicate colour palette and distinctive asymmetric silhouette create a sophisticated balance between femininity and modern architectural design.

Verdélia is intended for women who appreciate soft colour, fluid movement and distinctive garments that communicate elegance through simplicity.

The design embodies the DEMURE Signature philosophy of refined contemporary dressing, where luxurious materials, timeless silhouettes and thoughtfully considered details create enduring sophistication.

Occasion

Wedding Celebrations | Engagement Receptions | Bridal Showers | Garden Weddings | Formal Luncheons | Eid Celebrations | Evening Receptions | Elegant Social Gatherings

Size and Fit Details

• Designed with an asymmetric side cape silhouette
• Ankle length proportion
• Rounded neckline
• Three quarter cape sleeve detail
• Crafted from Nidha silk
• Concealed back zipper
• Suitable for occasion and elevated daywear
• One size fit designed to drape gracefully across body types
• Model height is 176 cm
• We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size. If you have questions, please get in touch with us via chat.

  • Colour: Pastel Green
  • Design: Contemporary asymmetrical silk side-cape kaftan
  • Silhouette: Fluid, elongated and gracefully flowing
  • Fabric: Silk
  • Fabric Character: Smooth, lightweight and naturally luminous
  • Decorative Detailing: Sculptural asymmetric side-cape construction
  • Colour Character: Soft pastel green with a serene, refreshing appearance
  • Design Inspiration: Contemporary draping, natural serenity and architectural fluidity
  • Construction: Flowing kaftan silhouette with an asymmetrical side cape
  • Fit: Relaxed proportions designed for elegant modest styling
  • Drape: Soft, fluid movement with directional cape detailing
  • Design Character: Serene femininity and understated sculptural sophistication
  • Styling: Suitable for weddings, engagement celebrations, Eid gatherings and formal occasions
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary romantic elegance and minimalist architectural design
  • Design Name: Verdélia
  • Design Family: Asymmetrical Silk Side-Cape Kaftan
  • Collection: DEMURE Signature
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code:

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
ASYMMETRICAL SIDE CAPE KAFTAN
SIZESMLXL
UK14161820
US10121416
     
BUST98100102104
WAIST92949698
SHOULDER38404244
SLEEVE LENGTH58596060
ARM HOLE50525456
LENGTH140142145145
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.