$1,628

An elegant blush pink crêpe de Chine gown featuring a softly gathered neckline, sculpted column silhouette and sweeping shoulder cape.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Conceived as an exploration of softness and structure, this creation celebrates the expressive possibilities of fluid crêpe de Chine. The gathered neckline introduces a delicate architectural rhythm, while the precisely defined waist establishes balance against the sweeping volume of the cape. Its muted blush palette enhances the purity of the silhouette, allowing fabric, proportion and movement to define the design. The result is a refined interpretation of modern femininity, where elegance emerges through restraint.

Occasion

Created for distinguished celebrations, this gathered-neck cape gown lends effortless sophistication to wedding receptions, engagement ceremonies, formal luncheons, private soirées and elegant evening occasions. Complement its delicate blush palette with pearl jewellery, champagne-toned accessories or understated metallic heels, allowing the sculptural neckline and flowing cape to remain the focal points.

A softly fitted column silhouette with a defined waist and graceful floor-length proportions. The gathered neckline introduces sculptural draping, while the expansive shoulder cape provides fluid movement and elegant coverage. Refer to the official size chart for standard measurements.

Atelier Privileges

Every DEMURE ATELIER creation includes complimentary customization tailored to your individual measurements and preferences, with no additional charge beyond the listed price.

For specific fitting requirements, bespoke packaging preferences or personalised delivery arrangements, please contact our Privé Concierge.

For bulk orders, corporate gifting and special commissions, please enquire through Privé Shopping.

Care

Professional specialist cleaning is recommended, subject to the garment’s confirmed fabric composition and care label. Handle the crêpe de Chine carefully to preserve its matte surface, delicate neckline gathers and fluid drape. Store on an appropriate padded hanger in a breathable garment cover, allowing the shoulder cape to fall naturally without excessive folding.

  • Colour: Blush Pink
  • Design: Gathered-Neck Cape Column Gown
  • Silhouette: Elongated, softly contoured column
  • Length: Floor-length
  • Fabric: Crêpe de Chine
  • Fabric Character: Fluid drape with a refined matte finish
  • Neckline: Softly gathered high neckline
  • Neckline Detail: Radiating folds extending across the upper bodice
  • Shoulder Construction: Softly structured shoulders with integrated cape
  • Cape Design: Flowing shoulder cape with open sides
  • Cape Length: Floor-sweeping
  • Cape Character: Expansive, fluid and elegantly draped
  • Bodice: Softly sculpted with vertical draping
  • Waist: Defined, streamlined construction
  • Skirt: Elongated column with a gentle flare toward the hem
  • Hemline: Floor-length with a softly flowing finish
  • Embellishment: None visible
  • Design Character: Romantic, architectural and refined
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary minimalist eveningwear
  • Occasion: Weddings, engagements, formal receptions and distinguished celebrations
  • Collection: DEMURE ATELIER
  • SKU: DA270000000008
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: DA270000000008

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.