$579

An expression of delicate artistry and contemporary femininity, Lacélle combines intricate semi-sheer chemical lace with a graceful straight-cut silhouette and a romantic soft pink palette, creating an elegant composition of refined texture, architectural simplicity and timeless modest luxury.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Lacélle was conceived as an exploration of the relationship between intricate textile craftsmanship, delicate transparency and contemporary modest femininity.

The creative direction draws inspiration from the decorative beauty of traditional lacework, reinterpreted through the clean proportions of a modern straight-cut kaftan.

Chemical lace was selected for its distinctive openwork character and its ability to introduce decorative complexity without requiring additional embellishment.

Its intricate patterns create a sophisticated interplay between texture and negative space, allowing the fabric itself to become the defining element of the design.

The straight silhouette provides an intentional contrast to this decorative richness.

Rather than introducing elaborate volume or excessive construction details, the design maintains a clean architectural line, allowing the lacework to remain visually prominent.

This relationship between intricate ornamentation and minimalist structure establishes the central identity of Lacélle.

Soft Pink was selected for its romantic character and its ability to enhance the delicate nature of the lace.

The pastel palette introduces warmth and femininity while preserving the sophisticated restraint associated with contemporary luxury.

Unlike dramatic eveningwear colours, this gentle shade creates a softer expression of occasion dressing, particularly suited to weddings, engagement celebrations and refined social gatherings.

The semi-sheer character of the lace introduces a sense of lightness and dimension, creating an elegant visual effect as light passes through the openwork patterns.

The intention was to create a design that feels romantic without becoming overly elaborate, and decorative without sacrificing simplicity.

Its elongated silhouette introduces sophistication, while the intricate lacework preserves a delicate sense of femininity.

Lacélle reflects the DEMURE Privé philosophy of contemporary occasionwear, where refined craftsmanship, expressive materials and considered proportions create enduring elegance.

Occasion

Wedding Celebrations | Engagement Receptions | Bridal Showers | Formal Dinners | Garden Weddings | Eid Celebrations | Evening Receptions | Exclusive Social Gatherings

Lacélle in Soft Pink offers a sophisticated choice for occasions that call for romantic elegance, delicate craftsmanship and understated glamour.

For wedding celebrations, complement the soft pink palette with champagne-toned heels, a pearl clutch and refined jewellery, creating an elegant composition that enhances the intricate lacework.

For engagement receptions, introduce accessories in soft rose gold or warm ivory, allowing the delicate colour and decorative texture to remain central to the ensemble.

For bridal showers, pair with nude heels, a structured ivory handbag and understated pearl earrings, creating a graceful interpretation of contemporary occasion dressing.

For garden weddings, elegant beige accessories and delicate jewellery introduce a fresh and romantic aesthetic that complements the pastel palette.

For formal evening dinners, polished metallic heels and a sculptural clutch create a more sophisticated interpretation, introducing subtle glamour without overwhelming the lace.

For distinguished evening receptions, refined crystal accents and an elegant champagne handbag enhance the decorative character of the design.

For Eid celebrations, pair with soft gold heels, delicate pearl jewellery and a structured neutral handbag, creating a polished expression of festive elegance.

For a contemporary minimalist approach, combine with accessories in complementary blush or pale pink tones, allowing subtle variations in texture and shade to create visual depth.

For a more defined contrast, introduce taupe accessories, creating a sophisticated balance between romantic femininity and contemporary restraint.

For modest styling, a hijab in warm ivory, pearl white, champagne, soft beige or complementary blush creates an elegant tonal composition.

A matching soft pink hijab offers a continuous, elongated silhouette, allowing the lacework and clean proportions to remain the focal point.

Because the lace is semi-sheer, consider a coordinating opaque inner garment in a suitable complementary tone wherever additional coverage is desired.

Keep accessories thoughtfully selected, allowing the intricate chemical lace, delicate transparency and streamlined silhouette to define the overall composition.

Size and Fit Details

• Designed with a straight silhouette
• Ankle length proportion
• Rounded neckline
• Semi sheer chemical lace overlay
• One side cape detail
• Internal bodice boning for subtle structure
• Shoulder pads for enhanced shape
• Concealed center back zipper
• Optional crystal beaded neckline embellishment
• Crafted from limited edition silk blend
• One size fit designed to drape gracefully across body types
• Model height is 176 cm
• We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size. If you have questions, please get in touch with us via chat.

  • Colour: Soft Pink
  • Design: Contemporary semi-sheer chemical lace straight kaftan
  • Silhouette: Straight-cut, elongated and gracefully flowing
  • Fabric: Chemical Lace
  • Fabric Character: Lightweight, intricate and semi-sheer
  • Decorative Detailing: Detailed lace openwork patterns
  • Colour Character: Soft pastel pink with a romantic appearance
  • Design Inspiration: Traditional lace craftsmanship and contemporary minimalist tailoring
  • Construction: Clean, straight-cut kaftan silhouette
  • Fit: Relaxed proportions designed for elegant occasion styling
  • Drape: Graceful movement with a streamlined appearance
  • Transparency: Semi-sheer lace construction
  • Design Character: Romantic femininity and refined textural sophistication
  • Styling: Suitable for weddings, engagement celebrations, Eid gatherings and formal occasions
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary romantic luxury and intricate decorative craftsmanship
  • Design Family: Lacélle
  • Collection: DEMURE Signature
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000049

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
SEMI SHEER CHEMICAL LACE STRAIGHT KAFTAN
Size Details (In cm)    
General SIzeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Dress :    
Bust9498102106
Waist86909498
Hips110114118122
Sleeve Length51525354
Arm Hole48525660
Shoulder38394141
Length144144145145
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.