$1,759

An ethereal expression of contemporary evening elegance, Sérélle unfolds in rich purple silk organza, where delicate transparency, graceful long sleeves and fluid proportions create a captivating interplay of colour, light and movement.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Sérélle was conceived as an exploration of transparency, movement and the expressive potential of colour.

The design draws inspiration from the delicate beauty of translucent silk and its ability to transform light into subtle variations of tone and depth.

For the Royal Purple edition, the creative direction takes inspiration from the richness of amethyst and the understated grandeur of classical eveningwear.

Purple was selected for its distinctive character – sophisticated, expressive and deeply elegant.

The delicate silk organza provides a counterpoint to the intensity of the colour, allowing the silhouette to retain a sense of lightness and graceful movement.

The long sleeves introduce balance and continuity, complementing the flowing proportions without distracting from the natural beauty of the fabric.

Rather than introducing elaborate ornamentation, the design allows the interaction between colour, transparency and movement to become its defining expression.

Sérélle reflects the DEMURE Privé philosophy of contemporary couture-inspired dressing, where refined materials and considered silhouettes create a sophisticated sense of occasion.

Occasion

Evening Galas | Wedding Receptions | Engagement Celebrations | Formal Dinners | Exclusive Social Gatherings | Elegant Festive Occasions

Sérélle in Royal Purple is designed for occasions that call for a distinctive yet graceful evening presence.

For formal receptions, complement the rich purple palette with champagne-toned heels, a sculptural ivory clutch and delicate pearl jewellery.

For a more contemporary evening composition, introduce silver accessories and subtle metallic accents, creating an elegant contrast against the depth of the purple fabric.

For wedding celebrations, accessories in muted gold or soft champagne offer a warmer interpretation, enhancing the richness of the colour without competing with its luminosity.

For modest styling, a hijab in soft ivory, champagne, cool taupe or muted silver-grey creates a harmonious balance.

For a sophisticated monochromatic ensemble, choose a hijab in a complementary purple tone, allowing subtle tonal variations to create visual depth.

Keep jewellery understated and thoughtfully selected, allowing the silk organza’s translucent character and graceful movement to remain the focal points.

• We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size

Size and Fit Highlights

• Flowing A line silhouette designed for fluid, elongated movement
• Long sleeves tailored for balanced modest coverage
• Demure Signature Organza Silk offers lightweight sculptural volume
• Floor length construction ensures full elegant coverage
• Relaxed fit allows comfort across varied body types
• Available in Brown and Purple colour expressions

  • Colour: Royal Purple
  • Fabric: Silk Organza
  • Design: Long-sleeve evening dress
  • Silhouette: Flowing, elongated and graceful
  • Sleeves: Long sleeves
  • Texture: Delicate, lightweight and translucent organza
  • Finish: Soft luminosity with rich tonal depth
  • Construction: Fluid silhouette with gentle structure
  • Design Character: Jewel-toned elegance balanced with ethereal transparency
  • Aesthetic: Regal minimalism and contemporary evening sophistication
  • Additional Colourway: Warm Brown
  • Collection: DEMURE Privé
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000024

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.