$1,759

An ethereal expression of modern couture, Avelisse unfolds in delicate pink silk organza, its sweeping cape sleeves creating an exquisite interplay of transparency, volume and movement.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Avelisse was envisioned as an exploration of the relationship between fabric, air and the female silhouette.

The design draws inspiration from the ephemeral beauty of movement – the gentle unfolding of translucent layers and the way light interacts with delicate silk surfaces.

Organza silk was selected for its distinctive combination of lightness and subtle structure. Unlike conventional fluid fabrics, organza possesses a natural crispness that allows volume to retain its shape while remaining visually weightless.

The cape sleeves form the architectural centrepiece of the design. Their sweeping proportions create an expressive silhouette that responds naturally to movement, introducing a sense of drama without the need for elaborate embellishment.

The soft pink palette brings a romantic dimension to the composition, tempering the sculptural character of the sleeves with warmth and femininity.

Avelisse reflects the Maison’s approach to modern couture – allowing the intrinsic beauty of the textile and the precision of the silhouette to create an impression of effortless sophistication.

Size and Fit Highlights

• Flowing A line caftan silhouette designed for fluid elegance
• Cape sleeves create airy volume and sculptural movement
• Demure Signature Organza Silk offers lightweight translucent structure
• Floor length cut ensures full modest coverage
• Relaxed fit allows comfort across body types
• Available in Pink and Yellow colour expressions

We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size

Occasion

Wedding Receptions | Engagement Celebrations | Bridal Events | Eid Soirées | Formal Garden Parties | Private Evening Celebrations

Avelisse is designed for occasions that invite romantic elegance and a distinctive sense of occasion.

Complement the delicate pink palette with champagne-toned heels, a sculptural ivory clutch and understated pearl or gold jewellery.

For modest styling, a softly draped hijab in blush, ivory or champagne creates a harmonious tonal composition while allowing the cape sleeves to remain the defining feature.

The fluid silhouette and translucent organza lend themselves particularly well to elegant indoor receptions, intimate celebrations and sophisticated evening gatherings.

Design Details

  • Colour: Soft Pink
  • Fabric: Silk organza
  • Silhouette: Elongated, flowing caftan
  • Sleeves: Dramatic cape-sleeve construction
  • Texture: Lightweight, sheer organza with subtle natural lustre
  • Structure: Airy volume with softly sculptural proportions
  • Design Character: Romantic, ethereal and architectural
  • Collection: DEMURE PRIVE’
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000005

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.