An elegant gold cotton-lace set featuring a long dress with a comfortable elasticated waistline, paired with a flowing cape for added sophistication.

This piece is exclusively available to Demure Private Clients. Please contact us below via Private Shopping or Concierge to enquire about availability and pricing.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Soleira was conceived around the idea of lightness – the beauty of a garment that commands attention through movement and textile expression rather than rigid structure.

The embroidered cotton lace introduces a rich, tactile dimension, while the fluid proportions create a sense of ease and natural elegance. The elasticated waist offers gentle definition without interrupting the softness of the silhouette.

The cape is the defining gesture of the design. Conceived as a flowing extension of the dress, it brings depth, movement and a quiet ceremonial presence to the composition.

The mustard colourway was chosen for its earthy warmth and luminous character, offering a sophisticated alternative to conventional occasionwear neutrals.

Part of the DEMURE Privé SS 2026 Limited Edition collection, Soleira reflects the Maison’s vision of femininity expressed through texture, proportion and graceful restraint.

Size and Fit Highlights

• Floor length dress silhouette designed for graceful elongation
• Elasticated waistline offers comfort with gentle shape definition
• Embroidered cotton lace provides breathable artisanal texture
• Coordinating cape overlay adds layered sophistication
• Relaxed structure allows ease of movement
• Available in Mustard and Pink colour expressions
We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size

  • Fits true to size – we recommend selecting your usual size
  • Relaxed silhouette with an elasticated waist
  • Floor-length design
  • Flowing cape overlay provides additional coverage and movement

Daytime Weddings | Eid Celebrations | Garden Receptions | Intimate Ceremonies | Resort Evenings | Elegant Social Gatherings

Soleira lends itself to occasions where relaxed elegance and considered dressing meet. Style with sculptural gold accents, neutral-toned heels and a refined clutch, allowing the embroidered lace and flowing cape to remain the focal points.

  • Colour: Mustard
  • Fabric: Embroidered cotton lace
  • Silhouette: Flowing, floor-length dress
  • Waistline: Gently elasticated for comfort and definition
  • Cape: Coordinating flowing overlay
  • Texture: Ornamental embroidered lace surface
  • Fit: Relaxed, with soft waist definition
  • Additional colourway: Pink
  • Collection: DEMURE Privé SS 2026 Limited Edition
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000002

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.