$1,499

An elegant powder-blue couture gown distinguished by a sculpted column silhouette, refined architectural lines and a sweeping asymmetric floor-length cape.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

Introducing AZURE, an exquisite expression of contemporary modest couture within DEMURE Atelier, where architectural precision meets the effortless poetry of movement.

Rendered in a serene powder-blue palette, this sophisticated creation is defined by its sculpted column silhouette and dramatic asymmetric cape. Clean, uninterrupted lines establish an elongated and graceful profile, while the sweeping floor-length cape introduces an elegant interplay of structure, fluidity and movement.

The delicate blue hue lends the design an ethereal quality, allowing its architectural proportions to emerge with understated sophistication. Rather than relying on elaborate embellishment, AZURE celebrates the purity of its silhouette, the refinement of its construction and the expressive beauty of fabric in motion.

Conceived for distinguished celebrations, elegant receptions and formal evening occasions, AZURE embodies the quiet grandeur of modern couture.

  • Design Name: AZURE
  • Collection: DEMURE Atelier
  • Category: Luxury Couture Evening Gown
  • Design: Sculpted Column Cape Gown
  • Colour: Powder Blue
  • Silhouette: Sculpted, elongated column
  • Signature Feature: Asymmetric floor-length cape
  • Cape Character: Fluid, sweeping and architectural
  • Construction: Structured central silhouette with flowing cape
  • Design Lines: Clean, refined and uninterrupted
  • Waist: Elegantly streamlined
  • Hemline: Floor-length
  • Design Focus: Sculptural proportions and graceful movement
  • Coverage: Full-length modest couture
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary Minimalist Couture
  • Design Character: Serene, architectural and sophisticated
  • Occasion: Weddings, gala evenings and formal celebrations
  • Production: Made to Measure (MTM)
  • Customization: Complimentary personalized sizing
  • Customization Fee: Included in the listed price
  • Private Service: DEMURE Privé Shopping Concierge
  • SKU: DA270000000020

A Study in Architectural Fluidity.

AZURE explores the delicate balance between sculptural precision and effortless movement.

The design centres on an elongated column silhouette, complemented by an asymmetric cape that extends gracefully towards the floor. This contrast between composed structure and flowing volume creates a distinctive architectural presence.

The serene powder-blue palette was selected for its understated elegance and soft luminosity, reinforcing the purity of the garment’s lines.

Every element is conceived to emphasize proportion, movement and refined simplicity, allowing the silhouette itself to become the defining expression of couture.

Occasion

Wedding Celebrations | Engagement Receptions | Gala Evenings | Formal Ceremonies | Exclusive Social Gatherings

Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: DA270000000020

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Cropped Linen Top & Pleated Skirt Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK10121416
US681012
Top :    
Bust869298104
Waist849096102
Hips----
Length5151,55252,5
Shoulder36394244
Arm Hole45485154
Skirt :    
Length90909191
Waist66718191
Hips8898108118
Demure Lounge Wear Lenin Set
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Top :    
Bust9095100105
Waist86889092
Hips102104106108
Length70758085
Shoulder414141,541,5
Arm Hole48,552,556,560,5
Pants :    
Length106,5106,5107107
In Seam82828383,5
WaistStretchStretchStretchStretch
Rise29,53030,531
Hips114118122126
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.