$129

A refined sage green inner dress in lightweight Doha Silk, featuring graceful draping, a high neckline and effortless layering versatility.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
X
Threads

The Beauty of Refined Simplicity.

ROYAL celebrates the elegance of beautifully considered wardrobe foundations. Its minimalist silhouette allows the natural fluidity of Doha Silk to define the design, creating graceful movement without unnecessary volume.

The refined high neckline and sleeveless construction provide a clean, versatile foundation for contemporary layered dressing.

Sage green introduces a softer interpretation of the ROYAL design, balancing the richness of silk with a serene, nature-inspired palette.

Conceived to complement DEMURE Privé’s statement outerwear, the dress embodies an understated approach to luxury where fabric, proportion and comfort take precedence.

Occasion

Elegant Daywear | Private Receptions | Eid Celebrations | Formal Gatherings | Layered Eveningwear

The ROYAL Inner Silk Dress in Sage offers sophisticated versatility for both everyday elegance and elevated occasions.

Size and Fit Highlights

• Sleeveless silhouette designed for seamless layering
• High neckline provides refined modest coverage
• Floor length cut ensures elongated elegant proportion
• Lightweight Doha Silk offers fluid drape with breathable comfort
• Relaxed flowing structure allows unrestricted movement
• Available in Sage and Indigo colour expressions
We recommend purchasing your normal size – this design fits true to size. If you have questions, please get in touch with us via chat.

  • Design Name: ROYAL
  • Collection: DEMURE Privé
  • Capsule: Spring/Summer 2026
  • Edition: Limited Edition
  • Category: Luxury Wardrobe Essentials
  • Product Type: Inner Silk Dress
  • Colour: Sage Green
  • Colour Character: Soft, muted botanical green
  • Fabric: Doha Silk
  • Fabric Character: Lightweight, soft and fluid
  • Fabric Comfort: Breathable and gentle against the skin
  • Design: Minimalist Inner Dress
  • Silhouette: Streamlined with fluid draping
  • Neckline: Refined high neckline
  • Sleeve Construction: Sleeveless
  • Bodice: Clean, understated silhouette
  • Overall Profile: Elegant and elongated
  • Drape: Soft, flowing movement
  • Layering Function: Designed to complement outerwear without unnecessary bulk
  • Styling Versatility: Suitable for standalone or layered dressing
  • Compatible Styling: Abayas, tailored jackets, capes and occasionwear
  • Design Focus: Fabric quality, simplicity and graceful movement
  • Aesthetic: Contemporary Minimalist Luxury
  • Design Character: Serene, refined and timeless
  • Available Colourways: Sage and Indigo
  • Available Sizes: Five ready-to-wear sizes
  • Customization: Complimentary personalized sizing
  • Customization Fee: Included in the listed price
  • Private Service: Privé Shopping Concierge
  • SKU: 270000000078
Depending on the item, the following delivery times as available for RTW. For Customization, please contact us via chat.

Local Shipments :

  • 2-Hour Processing: Free delivery for orders of $ 500 USD and above.  Order between 9.00 am and 6.00 pm
  • Same-Day Delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and above. Order before 6.00 pm
  • Next day delivery: Free delivery for orders of 500 USD and Above.
  •  

International Shipments

  • 5-10 working days: Free delivery for orders above  1000 USD and above. 50 USD Flat rate worldwide shipping fee for orders below 1000 USD.

Express Shipments : (International)

3-5 working days – Contact us for Express shipments via DHL Express via Chat.

All deliveries are offered based on availability
Read more on Shipments:

Product Code: 270000000078

New Release

Stylist Caftan Recommendations

Complete your Matching Piece

Inner Dress Collection

Select your currency
Royal Inner Silk
Size Details (In cm)    
General SizeSMLXL
UK12141618
US8101214
Bust92949698
Waist102104106108
Hips106108110112
Length143,5144144,5145
Shoulder35374042
Arm Hole45,5485052
No Products Found
There are currently no products to display.